Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1824 Train Route and Timetable

G1824 is a high speed train running from Jiaozuo Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1824 1 Jiaozuo -- 12:43 0min
G1824 2 Wuzhi 12:58 13:00 15min
G1824 3 Zhengzhou 13:24 13:28 41min
G1824 4 Zhengzhou East 13:45 13:51 01h 02min
G1824 5 Shangqiu 14:40 14:42 01h 57min
G1824 6 Yongcheng North 15:05 15:11 02h 22min
G1824 7 Xuzhou East 15:39 15:41 02h 56min
G1824 8 Nanjing South 16:53 16:57 04h 10min
G1824 9 Changzhou North 17:29 17:31 04h 46min
G1824 10 Wuxi East 17:48 17:50 05h 05min
G1824 11 Suzhou North 18:00 18:02 05h 17min
G1824 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:26 -- 05h 43min