Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1822 Train Route and Timetable

G1822 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Luoyang Longmen Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1822 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 15:40 0min
G1822 2 Wuxi East 16:10 16:15 30min
G1822 3 Changzhou North 16:32 16:34 52min
G1822 4 Nanjing South 17:05 17:08 01h 25min
G1822 5 Chuzhou 17:26 17:32 01h 46min
G1822 6 Bengbu South 18:01 18:08 02h 21min
G1822 7 Xuzhou East 18:45 18:49 03h 05min
G1822 8 Yongcheng North 19:15 19:17 03h 35min
G1822 9 Shangqiu 19:40 19:42 04h 0min
G1822 10 Minquan North 19:58 20:00 04h 18min
G1822 11 Zhengzhou East 20:40 20:47 05h 0min
G1822 12 Luoyang Longmen 21:23 -- 05h 43min