Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1821 Train Route and Timetable

G1821 is a high speed train running from Nanyang East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1821 1 Nanyang East -- 12:04 0min
G1821 2 Fangcheng 12:18 12:20 14min
G1821 3 Pingdingshan West 12:39 12:41 35min
G1821 4 Jiaxian 12:51 12:53 47min
G1821 5 13:20 13:22 01h 16min
G1821 6 Zhengzhou East 13:43 13:50 01h 39min
G1821 7 Shangqiu 14:40 14:42 02h 36min
G1821 8 Yongcheng North 15:05 15:11 03h 01min
G1821 9 Xuzhou East 15:39 15:41 03h 35min
G1821 10 Nanjing South 16:53 16:57 04h 49min
G1821 11 Changzhou North 17:29 17:31 05h 25min
G1821 12 Wuxi East 17:48 17:50 05h 44min
G1821 13 Suzhou North 18:00 18:02 05h 56min
G1821 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:26 -- 06h 22min