Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1821 Train Route and Timetable

G1821 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1821 1 Zhengzhou East -- 13:51 0min
G1821 2 Shangqiu 14:40 14:42 49min
G1821 3 Yongcheng North 15:05 15:11 01h 14min
G1821 4 Xuzhou East 15:39 15:41 01h 48min
G1821 5 Nanjing South 16:53 16:57 03h 02min
G1821 6 Changzhou North 17:29 17:31 03h 38min
G1821 7 Wuxi East 17:48 17:50 03h 57min
G1821 8 Suzhou North 18:00 18:02 04h 09min
G1821 9 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:26 -- 04h 35min