Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1820 Train Route and Timetable

G1820 is a high speed train running from Yinchuan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1820 1 Yinchuan -- 07:52 0min
G1820 2 Wuzhong 08:21 08:23 29min
G1820 3 Qingyang 09:46 09:48 01h 54min
G1820 4 Binzhou East 10:17 10:19 02h 25min
G1820 5 Yongshou West 10:32 10:34 02h 40min
G1820 6 Xian North 11:05 11:10 03h 13min
G1820 7 Luoyang Longmen 12:28 12:31 04h 36min
G1820 8 Zhengzhou East 13:09 13:18 05h 17min
G1820 9 Lankao South 13:49 13:51 05h 57min
G1820 10 Shangqiu 14:14 14:17 06h 22min
G1820 11 Xuzhou East 15:04 15:09 07h 12min
G1820 12 Suzhou East 15:28 15:40 07h 36min
G1820 13 Nanjing South 16:39 16:42 08h 47min
G1820 14 Zhenjiang South 17:01 17:03 09h 09min
G1820 15 Changzhou North 17:20 17:22 09h 28min
G1820 16 Wuxi East 17:39 17:41 09h 47min
G1820 17 Suzhou North 17:52 17:54 10h 0min
G1820 18 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:17 -- 10h 25min