Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1820 Train Route and Timetable

G1820 is a high speed train running from Yinchuan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1820 1 Yinchuan -- 07:45 0min
G1820 2 Wuzhong 08:14 08:16 29min
G1820 3 Huanxian 09:11 09:13 01h 26min
G1820 4 Qingyang 09:46 09:48 02h 01min
G1820 5 Binzhou East 10:17 10:19 02h 32min
G1820 6 Yongshou West 10:32 10:34 02h 47min
G1820 7 Xian North 11:05 11:10 03h 20min
G1820 8 Luoyang Longmen 12:28 12:31 04h 43min
G1820 9 Zhengzhou East 13:09 13:18 05h 24min
G1820 10 Lankao South 13:49 13:51 06h 04min
G1820 11 Shangqiu 14:14 14:17 06h 29min
G1820 12 Xuzhou East 15:04 15:09 07h 19min
G1820 13 Suzhou East 15:28 15:40 07h 43min
G1820 14 Nanjing South 16:39 16:42 08h 54min
G1820 15 Zhenjiang South 17:01 17:03 09h 16min
G1820 16 Changzhou North 17:20 17:22 09h 35min
G1820 17 Wuxi East 17:39 17:41 09h 54min
G1820 18 Suzhou North 17:52 17:54 10h 07min
G1820 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:17 -- 10h 32min