Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1817 Train Route and Timetable

G1817 is a high speed train running from Yinchuan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1817 1 Yinchuan -- 07:45 0min
G1817 2 Wuzhong 08:14 08:16 29min
G1817 3 Huanxian 09:11 09:13 01h 26min
G1817 4 Qingyang 09:46 09:48 02h 01min
G1817 5 Binzhou East 10:17 10:19 02h 32min
G1817 6 Yongshou West 10:32 10:34 02h 47min
G1817 7 Xian North 11:05 11:10 03h 20min
G1817 8 Luoyang Longmen 12:28 12:30 04h 43min
G1817 9 Zhengzhou East 13:08 13:19 05h 23min
G1817 10 Minquan North 13:57 13:59 06h 12min
G1817 11 Shangqiu 14:15 14:17 06h 30min
G1817 12 Xuzhou East 15:04 15:09 07h 19min
G1817 13 Suzhou East 15:28 15:40 07h 43min
G1817 14 Nanjing South 16:39 16:42 08h 54min
G1817 15 Zhenjiang South 17:01 17:03 09h 16min
G1817 16 Changzhou North 17:20 17:22 09h 35min
G1817 17 Wuxi East 17:39 17:41 09h 54min
G1817 18 Suzhou North 17:52 17:54 10h 07min
G1817 19 Shanghai Hongqiao 18:17 -- 10h 32min