Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1816 Train Route and Timetable

G1816 is a high speed train running from Anyang East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1816 1 Anyang East -- 09:05 0min
G1816 2 Hebi East 09:19 09:21 14min
G1816 3 Xinxiang East 09:38 09:40 33min
G1816 4 Zhengzhou East 10:03 10:21 58min
G1816 5 Lankao South 10:54 11:00 01h 49min
G1816 6 Shangqiu 11:23 11:26 02h 18min
G1816 7 Dangshan South 11:44 11:50 02h 39min
G1816 8 Xuzhou East 12:22 12:25 03h 17min
G1816 9 Bengbu South 13:02 13:07 03h 57min
G1816 10 Nanjing South 13:48 13:50 04h 43min
G1816 11 Zhenjiang South 14:10 14:12 05h 05min
G1816 12 Wuxi East 14:41 14:43 05h 36min
G1816 13 Suzhou North 14:53 14:55 05h 48min
G1816 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:20 -- 06h 15min