Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1816 Train Route and Timetable

G1816 is a high speed train running from Anyang East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1816 1 Anyang East -- 09:01 0min
G1816 2 Hebi East 09:15 09:17 14min
G1816 3 Xinxiang East 09:33 09:35 32min
G1816 4 Zhengzhou East 09:55 10:20 54min
G1816 5 Lankao South 10:54 11:00 01h 53min
G1816 6 Shangqiu 11:23 11:26 02h 22min
G1816 7 Dangshan South 11:44 11:50 02h 43min
G1816 8 Xuzhou East 12:22 12:25 03h 21min
G1816 9 Bengbu South 13:02 13:07 04h 01min
G1816 10 Nanjing South 13:48 13:50 04h 47min
G1816 11 Zhenjiang South 14:10 14:12 05h 09min
G1816 12 Wuxi East 14:41 14:43 05h 40min
G1816 13 Suzhou North 14:53 14:55 05h 52min
G1816 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:20 -- 06h 19min