Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1811 Train Route and Timetable

G1811 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Nanyang East Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1811 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 12:52 0min
G1811 2 Kunshan South 13:09 13:14 17min
G1811 3 Suzhou North 13:25 13:27 33min
G1811 4 Changzhou North 13:49 13:51 57min
G1811 5 Danyang North 14:03 14:05 01h 11min
G1811 6 Nanjing South 14:29 14:31 01h 37min
G1811 7 Chuzhou 14:49 14:51 01h 57min
G1811 8 Bengbu South 15:20 15:22 02h 28min
G1811 9 Xuzhou East 15:59 16:03 03h 07min
G1811 10 Xiaoxian North 16:21 16:23 03h 29min
G1811 11 Shangqiu 16:54 16:56 04h 02min
G1811 12 Zhengzhou East 17:46 17:49 04h 54min
G1811 13 18:07 18:09 05h 15min
G1811 14 Yuzhou 18:29 18:31 05h 37min
G1811 15 Pingdingshan West 18:48 18:50 05h 56min
G1811 16 Fangcheng 19:09 19:11 06h 17min
G1811 17 Nanyang East 19:25 -- 06h 33min