Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1809 Train Route and Timetable

G1809 is a high speed train running from Luoyang Longmen Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1809 1 Luoyang Longmen -- 08:07 0min
G1809 2 Zhengzhou West 08:32 08:34 25min
G1809 3 Zhengzhou East 08:52 08:55 45min
G1809 4 Kaifeng North 09:15 09:17 01h 08min
G1809 5 Shangqiu 09:52 09:54 01h 45min
G1809 6 Xuzhou East 10:39 10:46 02h 32min
G1809 7 Bengbu South 11:24 11:26 03h 17min
G1809 8 Nanjing South 12:07 12:11 04h 0min
G1809 9 Zhenjiang South 12:30 12:32 04h 23min
G1809 10 Danyang North 12:43 12:58 04h 36min
G1809 11 Changzhou North 13:10 13:12 05h 03min
G1809 12 Wuxi East 13:28 13:32 05h 21min
G1809 13 Suzhou North 13:42 13:44 05h 35min
G1809 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:07 -- 06h 0min