Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1801 Train Route and Timetable

G1801 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1801 1 Zhengzhou East -- 07:40 0min
G1801 2 Fugou South 08:18 08:20 38min
G1801 3 Zhoukou East 08:37 08:39 57min
G1801 4 Jieshou South 09:00 09:02 01h 20min
G1801 5 Linquan 09:12 09:14 01h 32min
G1801 6 Fuyang West 09:29 09:31 01h 49min
G1801 7 Yingshan North 09:48 09:50 02h 08min
G1801 8 Hefei 10:36 10:43 02h 56min
G1801 9 Nanjing South 11:34 11:39 03h 54min
G1801 10 Zhenjiang South 11:59 12:01 04h 19min
G1801 11 Suzhou North 12:36 12:39 04h 56min
G1801 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:03 -- 05h 23min