Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1801 Train Route and Timetable

G1801 is a high speed train running from Zhengzhou East Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1801 1 Zhengzhou East -- 07:39 0min
G1801 2 Fugou South 08:18 08:20 39min
G1801 3 Zhoukou East 08:37 08:39 58min
G1801 4 Linquan 09:06 09:08 01h 27min
G1801 5 Fuyang West 09:23 09:25 01h 44min
G1801 6 Shouxian 09:54 09:56 02h 15min
G1801 7 Shuijiahu 10:09 10:11 02h 30min
G1801 8 Hefei 10:35 10:40 02h 56min
G1801 9 Nanjing South 11:31 11:36 03h 52min
G1801 10 Danyang North 12:02 12:04 04h 23min
G1801 11 Suzhou North 12:33 12:35 04h 54min
G1801 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 12:59 -- 05h 20min