Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1796 Train Route and Timetable

G1796 is a high speed train running from Xinyang East Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1796 1 Xinyang East -- 08:48 0min
G1796 2 Wuhan 09:33 09:53 45min
G1796 3 Macheng North 10:25 10:27 01h 37min
G1796 4 Hefei South 11:41 11:46 02h 53min
G1796 5 Feidong 11:57 11:58 03h 09min
G1796 6 Zhegao 12:11 12:13 03h 23min
G1796 7 Chaohu East 12:23 12:25 03h 35min
G1796 8 Wuhu 12:44 12:46 03h 56min
G1796 9 Wanzhi South 13:05 13:07 04h 17min
G1796 10 Xuancheng 13:20 13:23 04h 32min
G1796 11 Guangde South 13:42 13:45 04h 54min
G1796 12 Huzhou 14:05 14:10 05h 17min
G1796 13 Hangzhou East 14:31 -- 05h 43min