Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1791 Train Route and Timetable

G1791 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1791 1 Hangzhou East -- 14:52 0min
G1791 2 Huzhou 15:13 15:15 21min
G1791 3 Anji 15:31 15:37 39min
G1791 4 Xuancheng 16:00 16:02 01h 08min
G1791 5 Wanzhi South 16:14 16:16 01h 22min
G1791 6 Wuhu 16:35 16:37 01h 43min
G1791 7 Feidong 17:09 17:11 02h 17min
G1791 8 Hefei South 17:23 17:29 02h 31min
G1791 9 Luan 17:57 17:59 03h 05min
G1791 10 Jinzhai 18:16 18:18 03h 24min
G1791 11 Hongan West 19:04 19:06 04h 12min
G1791 12 Wuhan 19:30 -- 04h 38min