Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1790 Train Route and Timetable

G1790 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1790 1 Hangzhou East -- 14:52 0min
G1790 2 Xuancheng 15:42 15:44 50min
G1790 3 Wanzhi South 15:56 16:03 01h 04min
G1790 4 Wuhu 16:22 16:24 01h 30min
G1790 5 Wuhu North 16:34 16:36 01h 42min
G1790 6 Chaohu East 16:51 16:53 01h 59min
G1790 7 Feidong 17:10 17:12 02h 18min
G1790 8 Hefei South 17:24 17:29 02h 32min
G1790 9 Luan 17:57 17:59 03h 05min
G1790 10 Jinzhai 18:16 18:18 03h 24min
G1790 11 Hongan West 19:04 19:06 04h 12min
G1790 12 Wuhan 19:30 -- 04h 38min