Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G179 Train Route and Timetable

G179 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G179 1 Beijing South -- 08:22 0min
G179 2 Langfang 08:43 08:45 21min
G179 3 Cangzhou West 09:20 09:22 58min
G179 4 Jinan West 10:09 10:11 01h 47min
G179 5 Qufu East 10:43 10:58 02h 21min
G179 6 Xuzhou East 11:36 11:39 03h 14min
G179 7 Nanjing South 12:53 12:57 04h 31min
G179 8 Lishui Nanjing 13:14 13:16 04h 52min
G179 9 Huzhou 13:49 13:51 05h 27min
G179 10 Hangzhou East 14:13 -- 05h 51min