Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G179 Train Route and Timetable

G179 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Hangzhou East Railway Station. The train has 9 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G179 1 Beijing South -- 08:29 0min
G179 2 Cangzhou West 09:20 09:22 51min
G179 3 Jinan West 10:09 10:11 01h 40min
G179 4 Qufu East 10:43 10:58 02h 14min
G179 5 Xuzhou East 11:36 11:39 03h 07min
G179 6 Chuzhou 12:39 12:41 04h 10min
G179 7 Nanjing South 12:59 13:02 04h 30min
G179 8 Huzhou 13:49 13:51 05h 20min
G179 9 Hangzhou East 14:13 -- 05h 44min