Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1787 Train Route and Timetable

G1787 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1787 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:00 0min
G1787 2 Wuxi East 06:28 06:30 28min
G1787 3 Changzhou North 06:47 06:49 47min
G1787 4 Zhenjiang South 07:07 07:09 01h 07min
G1787 5 Nanjing South 07:29 07:33 01h 29min
G1787 6 Quanjiao 07:53 08:00 01h 53min
G1787 7 Hefei South 08:32 08:38 02h 32min
G1787 8 Luan 09:06 09:08 03h 06min
G1787 9 Jinzhai 09:27 09:29 03h 27min
G1787 10 Macheng North 10:00 10:02 04h 0min
G1787 11 Hongan West 10:16 10:18 04h 16min
G1787 12 Wuhan 10:47 -- 04h 47min