Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1786 Train Route and Timetable

G1786 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1786 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:00 0min
G1786 2 Wuxi East 06:28 06:30 28min
G1786 3 Changzhou North 06:47 06:49 47min
G1786 4 Zhenjiang South 07:07 07:09 01h 07min
G1786 5 Nanjing South 07:29 07:34 01h 29min
G1786 6 Quanjiao 07:54 07:56 01h 54min
G1786 7 Feidong 08:20 08:22 02h 20min
G1786 8 Hefei South 08:34 08:40 02h 34min
G1786 9 Luan 09:08 09:10 03h 08min
G1786 10 Jinzhai 09:28 09:30 03h 28min
G1786 11 Macheng North 10:01 10:03 04h 01min
G1786 12 Hongan West 10:17 10:19 04h 17min
G1786 13 Wuhan 10:50 -- 04h 50min