Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1784 Train Route and Timetable

G1784 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Zhangjiagang Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1784 1 Changsha South -- 08:13 0min
G1784 2 Miluo East 08:31 08:33 18min
G1784 3 Yueyang East 08:53 08:58 40min
G1784 4 Xianning North 09:29 09:31 01h 16min
G1784 5 Wuhan 09:56 09:59 01h 43min
G1784 6 Luan 11:17 11:19 03h 04min
G1784 7 Hefei South 11:44 11:52 03h 31min
G1784 8 Nanjing South 12:47 12:53 04h 34min
G1784 9 13:19 13:21 05h 06min
G1784 10 13:43 13:45 05h 30min
G1784 11 Zhangjiagang 14:00 -- 05h 47min