Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G178 Train Route and Timetable

G178 is a high speed train running from Jiangshan Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G178 1 Jiangshan -- 08:03 0min
G178 2 Quzhou 08:14 08:16 11min
G178 3 Longyou 08:27 08:29 24min
G178 4 Jinhua 08:44 08:46 41min
G178 5 Yiwu 09:02 09:04 59min
G178 6 Zhuji 09:18 09:20 01h 15min
G178 7 Hangzhou East 09:44 09:49 01h 41min
G178 8 Yixing 10:22 10:24 02h 19min
G178 9 Lishui Nanjing 10:46 10:48 02h 43min
G178 10 Nanjing South 11:04 11:12 03h 01min
G178 11 Bengbu South 11:53 11:55 03h 50min
G178 12 Xuzhou East 12:32 12:34 04h 29min
G178 13 Jinan West 13:38 13:42 05h 35min
G178 14 Cangzhou West 14:28 14:30 06h 25min
G178 15 Tianjin South 14:52 15:01 06h 49min
G178 16 Langfang 15:19 15:22 07h 16min
G178 17 Beijing South 15:43 -- 07h 40min