Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1778 Train Route and Timetable

G1778 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1778 1 Changsha South -- 07:47 0min
G1778 2 Yueyang East 08:20 08:22 33min
G1778 3 Chibi North 08:44 08:50 57min
G1778 4 Xianning North 09:03 09:08 01h 16min
G1778 5 Wuhan 09:34 09:37 01h 47min
G1778 6 Luan 10:50 10:53 03h 03min
G1778 7 Hefei South 11:21 11:25 03h 34min
G1778 8 Feidong 11:36 11:49 03h 49min
G1778 9 Nanjing South 12:30 12:37 04h 43min
G1778 10 Changzhou North 13:09 13:11 05h 22min
G1778 11 Wuxi East 13:28 13:30 05h 41min
G1778 12 Suzhou North 13:41 13:43 05h 54min
G1778 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:06 -- 06h 19min