Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1778 Train Route and Timetable

G1778 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1778 1 Changsha South -- 07:26 0min
G1778 2 Yueyang East 07:59 08:01 33min
G1778 3 Wuhan 08:52 08:59 01h 26min
G1778 4 Macheng North 09:32 09:40 02h 06min
G1778 5 Jinzhai 10:14 10:22 02h 48min
G1778 6 Luan 10:40 10:53 03h 14min
G1778 7 Hefei South 11:22 11:30 03h 56min
G1778 8 Quanjiao 12:02 12:13 04h 36min
G1778 9 Nanjing South 12:34 12:37 05h 08min
G1778 10 Changzhou North 13:09 13:11 05h 43min
G1778 11 Wuxi East 13:28 13:30 06h 02min
G1778 12 Suzhou North 13:41 13:43 06h 15min
G1778 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:06 -- 06h 40min