Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1775 Train Route and Timetable

G1775 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1775 1 Changsha South -- 07:47 0min
G1775 2 Yueyang East 08:20 08:22 33min
G1775 3 Chibi North 08:44 08:50 57min
G1775 4 Xianning North 09:03 09:08 01h 16min
G1775 5 Wuhan 09:34 09:37 01h 47min
G1775 6 Luan 10:50 10:53 03h 03min
G1775 7 Hefei South 11:21 11:25 03h 34min
G1775 8 Feidong 11:36 11:43 03h 49min
G1775 9 Quanjiao 12:07 12:14 04h 20min
G1775 10 Nanjing South 12:35 12:37 04h 48min
G1775 11 Changzhou North 13:09 13:11 05h 22min
G1775 12 Wuxi East 13:28 13:30 05h 41min
G1775 13 Suzhou North 13:41 13:43 05h 54min
G1775 14 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:06 -- 06h 19min