Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1775 Train Route and Timetable

G1775 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1775 1 Changsha South -- 07:26 0min
G1775 2 Yueyang East 07:59 08:01 33min
G1775 3 Wuhan 08:52 08:59 01h 26min
G1775 4 Macheng North 09:32 09:40 02h 06min
G1775 5 Jinzhai 10:14 10:22 02h 48min
G1775 6 Luan 10:40 10:53 03h 14min
G1775 7 Hefei South 11:22 11:30 03h 56min
G1775 8 Quanjiao 12:01 12:13 04h 35min
G1775 9 Nanjing South 12:34 12:38 05h 08min
G1775 10 Zhenjiang South 12:58 13:00 05h 32min
G1775 11 Changzhou North 13:17 13:19 05h 51min
G1775 12 Wuxi East 13:36 13:42 06h 10min
G1775 13 Suzhou North 13:53 13:59 06h 27min
G1775 14 Kunshan South 14:10 14:20 06h 44min
G1775 15 Shanghai Hongqiao 14:37 -- 07h 11min