Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1774 Train Route and Timetable

G1774 is a high speed train running from Changsha South Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1774 1 Changsha South -- 13:32 0min
G1774 2 Yueyang East 14:05 14:07 33min
G1774 3 Xianning North 14:37 14:39 01h 05min
G1774 4 Wuhan 15:04 15:10 01h 32min
G1774 5 Jinzhai 16:10 16:12 02h 38min
G1774 6 Luan 16:29 16:31 02h 57min
G1774 7 Hefei South 17:00 17:03 03h 28min
G1774 8 Nanjing South 17:51 17:55 04h 19min
G1774 9 Zhenjiang South 18:15 18:21 04h 43min
G1774 10 Changzhou North 18:38 18:40 05h 06min
G1774 11 Wuxi East 18:57 19:12 05h 25min
G1774 12 Suzhou North 19:22 19:24 05h 50min
G1774 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:48 -- 06h 16min