Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1773 Train Route and Timetable

G1773 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1773 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:47 0min
G1773 2 Suzhou North 07:10 07:12 23min
G1773 3 Changzhou North 07:34 07:36 47min
G1773 4 Danyang North 07:48 07:53 01h 01min
G1773 5 Zhenjiang South 08:04 08:09 01h 17min
G1773 6 Nanjing South 08:29 08:31 01h 42min
G1773 7 Hefei South 09:19 09:23 02h 32min
G1773 8 Jinzhai 10:04 10:06 03h 17min
G1773 9 Wuhan 11:08 11:18 04h 21min
G1773 10 Xianning North 11:42 11:44 04h 55min
G1773 11 Yueyang East 12:14 12:16 05h 27min
G1773 12 Changsha South 12:50 -- 06h 03min