Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1773 Train Route and Timetable

G1773 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1773 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:53 0min
G1773 2 Changzhou North 07:33 07:35 40min
G1773 3 Zhenjiang South 07:53 08:02 01h 0min
G1773 4 Nanjing South 08:22 08:24 01h 29min
G1773 5 Hefei South 09:12 09:18 02h 19min
G1773 6 Jinzhai 09:58 10:00 03h 05min
G1773 7 Wuhan 11:11 11:19 04h 18min
G1773 8 Xianning North 11:43 11:45 04h 50min
G1773 9 Yueyang East 12:15 12:17 05h 22min
G1773 10 Miluo East 12:37 12:43 05h 44min
G1773 11 Changsha South 13:02 -- 06h 09min