Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1772 Train Route and Timetable

G1772 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1772 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 06:47 0min
G1772 2 Suzhou North 07:10 07:12 23min
G1772 3 Changzhou North 07:34 07:36 47min
G1772 4 Danyang North 07:48 07:53 01h 01min
G1772 5 Zhenjiang South 08:04 08:09 01h 17min
G1772 6 Nanjing South 08:29 08:32 01h 42min
G1772 7 Hefei South 09:20 09:23 02h 33min
G1772 8 Jinzhai 10:04 10:06 03h 17min
G1772 9 Wuhan 11:08 11:18 04h 21min
G1772 10 Xianning North 11:42 11:44 04h 55min
G1772 11 Yueyang East 12:14 12:16 05h 27min
G1772 12 Changsha South 12:50 -- 06h 03min