Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1768 Train Route and Timetable

G1768 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Xiangyang East Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1768 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 15:51 0min
G1768 2 Suzhou North 16:14 16:22 23min
G1768 3 Danyang North 16:52 16:58 01h 01min
G1768 4 Nanjing South 17:24 17:29 01h 33min
G1768 5 Quanjiao 17:49 17:51 01h 58min
G1768 6 Hefei South 18:23 18:27 02h 32min
G1768 7 Luan 18:55 18:57 03h 04min
G1768 8 Hankou 20:20 20:43 04h 29min
G1768 9 Yunmeng East 21:16 21:18 05h 25min
G1768 10 Anlu West 21:29 21:34 05h 38min
G1768 11 Suizhou South 21:50 21:52 05h 59min
G1768 12 Zaoyang 22:12 22:14 06h 21min
G1768 13 Xiangyang East 22:29 -- 06h 38min