Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1764 Train Route and Timetable

G1764 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Zhoukou East Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1764 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 18:43 0min
G1764 2 Kunshan South 19:00 19:02 17min
G1764 3 Suzhou North 19:13 19:25 30min
G1764 4 Wuxi East 19:35 19:37 52min
G1764 5 Changzhou North 19:54 19:56 01h 11min
G1764 6 Nanjing South 20:28 20:36 01h 45min
G1764 7 Hefei 21:27 21:30 02h 44min
G1764 8 Huainan South 21:57 22:01 03h 14min
G1764 9 Fuyang West 22:35 22:38 03h 52min
G1764 10 Shenqiu North 23:03 23:05 04h 20min
G1764 11 Zhoukou East 23:20 -- 04h 37min