Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1762 Train Route and Timetable

G1762 is a high speed train running from Nanchang West Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1762 1 Nanchang West -- 07:06 0min
G1762 2 Xinyu North 07:38 07:40 32min
G1762 3 Yichun 07:55 07:57 49min
G1762 4 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 08:16 08:18 01h 10min
G1762 5 Liling East 08:31 08:33 01h 25min
G1762 6 Changsha South 08:56 09:00 01h 50min
G1762 7 Shaoshan South 09:23 09:25 02h 17min
G1762 8 Huaihua South 10:29 10:32 03h 23min
G1762 9 Xinhuang West 10:56 11:09 03h 50min
G1762 10 Tongren South 11:18 11:21 04h 12min
G1762 11 Guiyang East 12:25 12:29 05h 19min
G1762 12 Tongzi East 13:36 13:38 06h 30min
G1762 13 Chongqing West 14:40 -- 07h 34min