Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1756 Train Route and Timetable

G1756 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou South Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1756 1 Fuzhou South -- 06:53 0min
G1756 2 Fuzhou 07:06 07:12 13min
G1756 3 Yanping 07:46 07:48 53min
G1756 4 Nanping City 08:15 08:17 01h 22min
G1756 5 Shangrao 08:47 08:50 01h 54min
G1756 6 Yingtan North 09:20 09:22 02h 27min
G1756 7 Nanchang West 09:58 10:02 03h 05min
G1756 8 Xinyu North 10:34 10:36 03h 41min
G1756 9 Yichun 10:51 10:53 03h 58min
G1756 10 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 11:11 11:13 04h 18min
G1756 11 Changsha South 11:43 11:46 04h 50min
G1756 12 Loudi South 12:21 12:23 05h 28min
G1756 13 Huaihua South 13:15 13:19 06h 22min
G1756 14 Xinhuang West 13:46 13:48 06h 53min
G1756 15 Sansui 14:09 14:11 07h 16min
G1756 16 Kaili South 14:36 14:40 07h 43min
G1756 17 Guiding North 15:00 15:08 08h 07min
G1756 18 Guiyang East 15:24 15:31 08h 31min
G1756 19 Ganshui East 17:01 17:03 10h 08min
G1756 20 Chongqing West 17:39 17:51 10h 46min
G1756 21 Yongchuan East 18:13 18:18 11h 20min
G1756 22 Neijiang North 18:42 18:45 11h 49min
G1756 23 Zizhong North 18:57 18:59 12h 04min
G1756 24 Ziyang North 19:12 19:14 12h 19min
G1756 25 Chengdu East 19:40 -- 12h 47min