Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1756 Train Route and Timetable

G1756 is a high speed train running from Fuzhou Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1756 1 Fuzhou -- 07:10 0min
G1756 2 Gutian North 07:35 07:37 25min
G1756 3 Yanping 07:51 07:53 41min
G1756 4 Nanping City 08:19 08:21 01h 09min
G1756 5 Shangrao 08:51 08:54 01h 41min
G1756 6 Yingtan North 09:24 09:26 02h 14min
G1756 7 Nanchang West 10:01 10:05 02h 51min
G1756 8 Xinyu North 10:37 10:39 03h 27min
G1756 9 Pingxiangbei Jiangxi 11:08 11:10 03h 58min
G1756 10 Changsha South 11:40 11:47 04h 30min
G1756 11 Xiangtan North 12:01 12:03 04h 51min
G1756 12 Loudi South 12:29 12:31 05h 19min
G1756 13 Xupu South 13:07 13:09 05h 57min
G1756 14 Huaihua South 13:30 13:33 06h 20min
G1756 15 Zhijiang 13:45 13:47 06h 35min
G1756 16 Tongren South 14:08 14:10 06h 58min
G1756 17 Kaili South 14:45 14:47 07h 35min
G1756 18 Guiyang East 15:21 15:25 08h 11min
G1756 19 Zunyi South 16:06 16:08 08h 56min
G1756 20 Tongzi East 16:38 16:40 09h 28min
G1756 21 Qijiang East 17:19 17:21 10h 09min
G1756 22 Chongqing West 17:47 18:01 10h 37min
G1756 23 Dazu South 18:29 18:31 11h 19min
G1756 24 Zizhong North 18:57 18:59 11h 47min
G1756 25 Ziyang North 19:13 19:15 12h 03min
G1756 26 Chengdu East 19:40 -- 12h 30min