Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1744 Train Route and Timetable

G1744 is a high speed train running from Guangzhou South Railway Station to Nanjing South Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1744 1 Guangzhou South -- 06:58 0min
G1744 2 Yingde West 07:34 07:36 36min
G1744 3 Chenzhou West 08:22 08:24 01h 24min
G1744 4 Hengyang East 08:57 08:59 01h 59min
G1744 5 Hengshan West 09:12 09:14 02h 14min
G1744 6 Changsha South 09:47 09:50 02h 49min
G1744 7 Miluo East 10:09 10:19 03h 11min
G1744 8 Yueyang East 10:39 10:42 03h 41min
G1744 9 Xianning North 11:12 11:18 04h 14min
G1744 10 Wuhan 11:43 11:57 04h 45min
G1744 11 Macheng North 12:30 12:36 05h 32min
G1744 12 Jinzhai 13:07 13:09 06h 09min
G1744 13 Luan 13:27 13:29 06h 29min
G1744 14 Hefei South 13:58 14:03 07h 0min
G1744 15 Nanjing South 14:51 -- 07h 53min