Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1743 Train Route and Timetable

G1743 is a high speed train running from Nanjing South Railway Station to Guangzhou South Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1743 1 Nanjing South -- 15:52 0min
G1743 2 Hefei South 16:41 16:45 49min
G1743 3 Wuhan 18:30 18:38 02h 38min
G1743 4 Xianning North 19:02 19:07 03h 10min
G1743 5 Chibi North 19:21 19:27 03h 29min
G1743 6 Yueyang East 19:48 19:54 03h 56min
G1743 7 Changsha South 20:28 20:33 04h 36min
G1743 8 Hengyang East 21:11 21:15 05h 19min
G1743 9 Chenzhou West 21:48 21:50 05h 56min
G1743 10 Shaoguan 22:21 22:23 06h 29min
G1743 11 Guangzhou South 23:19 -- 07h 27min