Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1741 Train Route and Timetable

G1741 is a high speed train running from Xuzhou East Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1741 1 Xuzhou East -- 06:38 0min
G1741 2 Bengbu South 07:15 07:17 37min
G1741 3 Huainan East 07:33 07:35 55min
G1741 4 Hefei 08:02 08:17 01h 24min
G1741 5 Luan 09:00 09:02 02h 22min
G1741 6 Jinzhai 09:19 09:21 02h 41min
G1741 7 Macheng North 09:52 09:54 03h 14min
G1741 8 Hongan West 10:08 10:10 03h 30min
G1741 9 Wuhan 10:38 10:45 04h 0min
G1741 10 Xianning North 11:09 11:11 04h 31min
G1741 11 Yueyang East 11:41 11:43 05h 03min
G1741 12 Changsha South 12:17 -- 05h 39min