Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1741 Train Route and Timetable

G1741 is a high speed train running from Xuzhou East Railway Station to Changsha South Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1741 1 Xuzhou East -- 06:33 0min
G1741 2 Bengbu South 07:10 07:12 37min
G1741 3 Huainan East 07:28 07:30 55min
G1741 4 Hefei 07:57 08:17 01h 24min
G1741 5 Luan 09:00 09:02 02h 27min
G1741 6 Jinzhai 09:19 09:21 02h 46min
G1741 7 Macheng North 09:52 09:54 03h 19min
G1741 8 Hongan West 10:08 10:10 03h 35min
G1741 9 Wuhan 10:38 10:45 04h 05min
G1741 10 Xianning North 11:09 11:11 04h 36min
G1741 11 Yueyang East 11:41 11:46 05h 08min
G1741 12 Changsha South 12:20 -- 05h 47min