Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G174 Train Route and Timetable

G174 is a high speed train running from Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G174 1 -- 06:44 0min
G174 2 Ningbo 07:38 07:45 54min
G174 3 Shaoxing East 08:11 08:13 01h 27min
G174 4 Shaoxing North 08:25 08:27 01h 41min
G174 5 Hangzhou East 08:45 08:49 02h 01min
G174 6 Huzhou 09:10 09:12 02h 26min
G174 7 Yixing 09:30 09:32 02h 46min
G174 8 Nanjing South 10:08 10:10 03h 24min
G174 9 Dingyuan 10:40 10:42 03h 56min
G174 10 Xuzhou East 11:30 11:35 04h 46min
G174 11 Zaozhuang 11:53 11:55 05h 09min
G174 12 Jinan West 12:47 12:52 06h 03min
G174 13 Dezhou East 13:16 13:22 06h 32min
G174 14 Beijing South 14:40 -- 07h 56min