Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1738 Train Route and Timetable

G1738 is a high speed train running from Wuhan Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1738 1 Wuhan -- 08:25 0min
G1738 2 Hongan West 08:47 08:50 22min
G1738 3 Macheng North 09:04 09:06 39min
G1738 4 Luan 09:52 09:54 01h 27min
G1738 5 Hefei South 10:23 10:30 01h 58min
G1738 6 Nanjing South 11:18 11:20 02h 53min
G1738 7 Zhenjiang South 11:40 11:53 03h 15min
G1738 8 Wuxi East 12:22 12:30 03h 57min
G1738 9 Suzhou North 12:41 12:53 04h 16min
G1738 10 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:17 -- 04h 52min