Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1736 Train Route and Timetable

G1736 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Wuhan Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1736 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 15:31 0min
G1736 2 Kunshan South 15:48 15:50 17min
G1736 3 Changzhou North 16:19 16:29 48min
G1736 4 Nanjing South 17:02 17:08 01h 31min
G1736 5 Feidong 17:48 17:55 02h 17min
G1736 6 Hefei South 18:07 18:13 02h 36min
G1736 7 Luan 18:42 18:44 03h 11min
G1736 8 Jinzhai 19:01 19:03 03h 30min
G1736 9 Macheng North 19:38 19:48 04h 07min
G1736 10 Wuhan 20:24 -- 04h 53min