Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1731 Train Route and Timetable

G1731 is a high speed train running from Jinan East Railway Station to Wenzhou South Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1731 1 Jinan East -- 07:33 0min
G1731 2 Jinan West 07:57 08:04 24min
G1731 3 Taian Shandong 08:21 08:23 48min
G1731 4 Zaozhuang 09:01 09:04 01h 28min
G1731 5 Xuzhou East 09:22 09:29 01h 49min
G1731 6 Bengbu South 10:06 10:11 02h 33min
G1731 7 Nanjing South 10:53 10:57 03h 20min
G1731 8 Lishui Nanjing 11:14 11:16 03h 41min
G1731 9 Yixing 11:38 11:40 04h 05min
G1731 10 Changxing 11:52 11:59 04h 19min
G1731 11 Huzhou 12:08 12:10 04h 35min
G1731 12 Hangzhou East 12:31 12:45 04h 58min
G1731 13 Yiwu 13:19 13:21 05h 46min
G1731 14 Jinhua South 13:38 13:41 06h 05min
G1731 15 Wuyi North 13:52 14:18 06h 19min
G1731 16 Yongkang South 14:30 14:32 06h 57min
G1731 17 Jinyun West 14:42 14:44 07h 09min
G1731 18 Lishui Zhejiang 14:59 15:01 07h 26min
G1731 19 Wenzhou South 15:39 -- 08h 06min