Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1730 Train Route and Timetable

G1730 is a high speed train running from Daye North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1730 1 Daye North -- 09:44 0min
G1730 2 Huangshi North 09:51 09:53 07min
G1730 3 Ezhou 10:04 10:06 20min
G1730 4 Wuhan 10:31 10:47 47min
G1730 5 Macheng North 11:19 11:21 01h 35min
G1730 6 Luan 12:07 12:16 02h 23min
G1730 7 Hefei South 12:45 12:51 03h 01min
G1730 8 Quanjiao 13:22 13:45 03h 38min
G1730 9 Nanjing South 14:06 14:08 04h 22min
G1730 10 Changzhou North 14:42 14:47 04h 58min
G1730 11 Suzhou North 15:09 15:17 05h 25min
G1730 12 Kunshan South 15:28 15:30 05h 44min
G1730 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:47 -- 06h 03min