Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G173 Train Route and Timetable

G173 is a high speed train running from Beijing South Railway Station to Ningbo Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G173 1 Beijing South -- 07:04 0min
G173 2 Langfang 07:25 07:29 21min
G173 3 Dezhou East 08:27 08:29 01h 23min
G173 4 Jinan West 08:53 08:55 01h 49min
G173 5 Qufu East 09:27 09:29 02h 23min
G173 6 Bengbu South 10:37 10:53 03h 33min
G173 7 Nanjing South 11:35 11:40 04h 31min
G173 8 Jiangning 11:49 11:51 04h 45min
G173 9 Yixing 12:21 12:23 05h 17min
G173 10 Huzhou 12:40 12:42 05h 36min
G173 11 Hangzhou East 13:03 13:05 05h 59min
G173 12 Shaoxing East 13:29 13:31 06h 25min
G173 13 Yuyao North 13:43 13:45 06h 39min
G173 14 Ningbo 14:05 -- 07h 01min