Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1727 Train Route and Timetable

G1727 is a high speed train running from Daye North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1727 1 Daye North -- 09:48 0min
G1727 2 Huangshi North 09:55 09:59 07min
G1727 3 Wuhan 10:31 10:47 43min
G1727 4 Macheng North 11:19 11:21 01h 31min
G1727 5 Luan 12:07 12:16 02h 19min
G1727 6 Hefei South 12:45 12:51 02h 57min
G1727 7 Quanjiao 13:22 13:45 03h 34min
G1727 8 Nanjing South 14:06 14:08 04h 18min
G1727 9 Changzhou North 14:42 14:47 04h 54min
G1727 10 Suzhou North 15:09 15:17 05h 21min
G1727 11 Kunshan South 15:28 15:30 05h 40min
G1727 12 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:47 -- 05h 59min