Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1727 Train Route and Timetable

G1727 is a high speed train running from Daye North Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1727 1 Daye North -- 09:51 0min
G1727 2 Huangshi North 09:58 10:01 07min
G1727 3 Ezhou 10:12 10:14 21min
G1727 4 Wuhan 10:39 10:48 48min
G1727 5 Macheng North 11:20 11:22 01h 29min
G1727 6 Luan 12:07 12:16 02h 16min
G1727 7 Hefei South 12:41 12:47 02h 50min
G1727 8 Quanjiao 13:22 13:45 03h 31min
G1727 9 Nanjing South 14:06 14:08 04h 15min
G1727 10 Changzhou North 14:42 14:47 04h 51min
G1727 11 Suzhou North 15:09 15:17 05h 18min
G1727 12 Kunshan South 15:28 15:30 05h 37min
G1727 13 Shanghai Hongqiao 15:47 -- 05h 56min