Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G172 Train Route and Timetable

G172 is a high speed train running from Hangzhou East Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G172 1 Hangzhou East -- 06:54 0min
G172 2 Deqing 07:07 07:09 13min
G172 3 Huzhou 07:22 07:24 28min
G172 4 Yixing 07:41 07:43 47min
G172 5 Liyang 07:54 07:56 01h 0min
G172 6 Lishui Nanjing 08:12 08:14 01h 18min
G172 7 Nanjing South 08:30 08:33 01h 36min
G172 8 Suzhou East 09:32 09:34 02h 38min
G172 9 Qufu East 10:25 10:34 03h 31min
G172 10 Taian Shandong 10:54 10:56 04h 0min
G172 11 Jinan West 11:13 11:17 04h 19min
G172 12 Dezhou East 11:41 11:44 04h 47min
G172 13 Tianjin South 12:28 12:32 05h 34min
G172 14 Beijing South 13:08 -- 06h 14min