Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1718 Train Route and Timetable

G1718 is a high speed train running from Zhumadian West Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1718 1 Zhumadian West -- 07:52 0min
G1718 2 Xinyang East 08:17 08:19 25min
G1718 3 Xiaogan North 08:37 08:39 45min
G1718 4 Wuhan 09:10 09:32 01h 18min
G1718 5 Hefei South 11:11 11:15 03h 19min
G1718 6 Nanjing South 12:04 12:07 04h 12min
G1718 7 Suzhou North 12:57 12:59 05h 05min
G1718 8 Shanghai Hongqiao 13:23 -- 05h 31min