Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1717 Train Route and Timetable

G1717 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Zhumadian West Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1717 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 11:50 0min
G1717 2 Kunshan South 12:07 12:13 17min
G1717 3 Suzhou North 12:25 12:27 35min
G1717 4 Changzhou North 12:49 12:51 59min
G1717 5 Zhenjiang South 13:08 13:10 01h 18min
G1717 6 Nanjing South 13:31 13:38 01h 41min
G1717 7 Quanjiao 13:58 14:23 02h 08min
G1717 8 Hefei South 14:55 14:59 03h 05min
G1717 9 Luan 15:27 15:35 03h 37min
G1717 10 Macheng North 16:19 16:21 04h 29min
G1717 11 Hongan West 16:35 16:37 04h 45min
G1717 12 Hankou 17:08 17:37 05h 18min
G1717 13 Xinyang East 18:36 18:39 06h 46min
G1717 14 Zhumadian West 19:04 -- 07h 14min