Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1716 Train Route and Timetable

G1716 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Zhumadian West Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1716 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 13:05 0min
G1716 2 Kunshan South 13:22 13:24 17min
G1716 3 Wuxi East 13:40 13:42 35min
G1716 4 Changzhou North 13:59 14:01 54min
G1716 5 Zhenjiang South 14:19 14:24 01h 14min
G1716 6 Nanjing South 14:44 14:49 01h 39min
G1716 7 Hefei South 15:37 15:44 02h 32min
G1716 8 Luan 16:12 16:15 03h 07min
G1716 9 Jinzhai 16:32 16:34 03h 27min
G1716 10 Macheng North 17:06 17:13 04h 01min
G1716 11 Hankou 17:59 18:19 04h 54min
G1716 12 Xinyang East 19:14 19:20 06h 09min
G1716 13 Zhumadian West 19:46 -- 06h 41min