Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1716 Train Route and Timetable

G1716 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Zhumadian West Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1716 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 11:51 0min
G1716 2 Kunshan South 12:08 12:13 17min
G1716 3 Suzhou North 12:25 12:27 34min
G1716 4 Wuxi East 12:37 12:39 46min
G1716 5 Changzhou North 12:56 12:58 01h 05min
G1716 6 Nanjing South 13:31 13:34 01h 40min
G1716 7 Quanjiao 13:54 14:23 02h 03min
G1716 8 Hefei South 14:55 14:59 03h 04min
G1716 9 Luan 15:27 15:34 03h 36min
G1716 10 Macheng North 16:18 16:20 04h 27min
G1716 11 Hongan West 16:34 16:36 04h 43min
G1716 12 Hankou 17:07 17:42 05h 16min
G1716 13 Xinyang East 18:36 18:39 06h 45min
G1716 14 Zhumadian West 19:04 -- 07h 13min