Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1714 Train Route and Timetable

G1714 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Tianjin West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1714 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:23 0min
G1714 2 Dingxi North 08:53 08:56 30min
G1714 3 Tongwei 09:21 09:23 58min
G1714 4 Tianshui South 09:52 09:54 01h 29min
G1714 5 Baoji South 10:37 10:39 02h 14min
G1714 6 Yangling South 11:03 11:05 02h 40min
G1714 7 Xian North 11:34 11:45 03h 11min
G1714 8 Lingbao West 12:24 12:26 04h 01min
G1714 9 Luoyang Longmen 13:07 13:09 04h 44min
G1714 10 Zhengzhou East 13:47 13:50 05h 24min
G1714 11 Hebi East 14:21 14:32 05h 58min
G1714 12 Handan East 15:00 15:02 06h 37min
G1714 13 Shijiazhuang 15:41 15:45 07h 18min
G1714 14 Baoding East 16:20 16:32 07h 57min
G1714 15 Baigou 16:53 16:55 08h 30min
G1714 16 Bazhou West 17:06 17:08 08h 43min
G1714 17 Tianjin West 17:38 -- 09h 15min