Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1714 Train Route and Timetable

G1714 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Tianjin West Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1714 1 Lanzhou West -- 09:35 0min
G1714 2 Dingxi North 10:05 10:08 30min
G1714 3 Tongwei 10:33 10:41 58min
G1714 4 Tianshui South 11:10 11:13 01h 35min
G1714 5 Baoji South 11:56 11:58 02h 21min
G1714 6 12:38 12:40 03h 03min
G1714 7 Xian North 12:53 12:58 03h 18min
G1714 8 Huashan North 13:26 13:28 03h 51min
G1714 9 Luoyang Longmen 14:20 14:22 04h 45min
G1714 10 Zhengzhou East 15:00 15:11 05h 25min
G1714 11 Xinxiang East 15:31 15:49 05h 56min
G1714 12 Hebi East 16:05 16:07 06h 30min
G1714 13 Xingtai East 16:45 16:48 07h 10min
G1714 14 Shijiazhuang 17:16 17:19 07h 41min
G1714 15 Dingzhou East 17:42 17:48 08h 07min
G1714 16 Baiyangdian 18:16 18:20 08h 41min
G1714 17 Tianjin West 19:04 -- 09h 29min