Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1714 Train Route and Timetable

G1714 is a high speed train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Tianjin West Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1714 1 Lanzhou West -- 08:18 0min
G1714 2 Dingxi North 08:48 08:50 30min
G1714 3 Tongwei 09:15 09:17 57min
G1714 4 Tianshui South 09:46 09:49 01h 28min
G1714 5 Baoji South 10:35 10:37 02h 17min
G1714 6 Yangling South 11:01 11:03 02h 43min
G1714 7 Xian North 11:32 11:38 03h 14min
G1714 8 Huashan North 12:06 12:08 03h 48min
G1714 9 Sanmenxia South 12:34 12:36 04h 16min
G1714 10 Luoyang Longmen 13:07 13:09 04h 49min
G1714 11 Zhengzhou East 13:47 13:50 05h 29min
G1714 12 Hebi East 14:21 14:32 06h 03min
G1714 13 Handan East 15:00 15:02 06h 42min
G1714 14 Shijiazhuang 15:41 15:45 07h 23min
G1714 15 Baoding East 16:20 16:32 08h 02min
G1714 16 Baigou 16:53 16:55 08h 35min
G1714 17 Bazhou West 17:06 17:08 08h 48min
G1714 18 Tianjin West 17:38 -- 09h 20min