Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1712 Train Route and Timetable

G1712 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Tianjin West Railway Station. The train has 15 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1712 1 Xian North -- 08:19 0min
G1712 2 Weinan North 08:37 08:39 18min
G1712 3 Sanmenxia South 09:17 09:19 58min
G1712 4 Luoyang Longmen 09:50 09:52 01h 31min
G1712 5 Zhengzhou East 10:30 10:35 02h 11min
G1712 6 Xinxiang East 10:55 10:57 02h 36min
G1712 7 Anyang East 11:23 11:25 03h 04min
G1712 8 Handan East 11:42 11:44 03h 23min
G1712 9 Xingtai East 12:00 12:11 03h 41min
G1712 10 Shijiazhuang 12:39 12:41 04h 20min
G1712 11 Baoding East 13:17 13:19 04h 58min
G1712 12 Baiyangdian 13:34 13:36 05h 15min
G1712 13 Bazhou West 13:53 13:55 05h 34min
G1712 14 Shengfang 14:11 14:13 05h 52min
G1712 15 Tianjin West 14:31 -- 06h 12min