Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1712 Train Route and Timetable

G1712 is a high speed train running from Xian North Railway Station to Tianjin West Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1712 1 Xian North -- 08:32 0min
G1712 2 Sanmenxia South 09:21 09:23 49min
G1712 3 Luoyang Longmen 09:54 09:56 01h 22min
G1712 4 Zhengzhou East 10:34 10:42 02h 02min
G1712 5 Xinxiang East 11:02 11:04 02h 30min
G1712 6 Anyang East 11:30 11:32 02h 58min
G1712 7 Xingtai East 12:00 12:02 03h 28min
G1712 8 Shijiazhuang 12:30 12:34 03h 58min
G1712 9 Dingzhou East 12:57 13:09 04h 25min
G1712 10 Baoding East 13:27 13:29 04h 55min
G1712 11 Bazhou West 13:57 13:59 05h 25min
G1712 12 Shengfang 14:15 14:17 05h 43min
G1712 13 Tianjin West 14:36 -- 06h 04min