Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1710 Train Route and Timetable

G1710 is a high speed train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Tianjin West Railway Station. The train has 19 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1710 1 Chongqing North -- 13:10 0min
G1710 2 Wanzhou North 14:21 14:24 01h 11min
G1710 3 14:52 14:54 01h 42min
G1710 4 15:11 15:13 02h 01min
G1710 5 Badong 15:27 15:29 02h 17min
G1710 6 16:02 16:05 02h 52min
G1710 7 Xiangyang East 16:35 16:38 03h 25min
G1710 8 Nanyang East 17:11 17:13 04h 01min
G1710 9 Pingdingshan West 17:41 17:43 04h 31min
G1710 10 Yuzhou 18:01 18:03 04h 51min
G1710 11 18:23 18:25 05h 13min
G1710 12 Zhengzhou East 18:46 18:49 05h 36min
G1710 13 Xinxiang East 19:09 19:14 05h 59min
G1710 14 Hebi East 19:31 19:41 06h 21min
G1710 15 Anyang East 19:55 19:57 06h 45min
G1710 16 Handan East 20:15 20:18 07h 05min
G1710 17 Shijiazhuang 20:56 21:03 07h 46min
G1710 18 Baoding East 21:38 21:40 08h 28min
G1710 19 Tianjin West 22:34 -- 09h 24min