Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1710 Train Route and Timetable

G1710 is a high speed train running from Chongqing West Railway Station to Tianjin West Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1710 1 Chongqing West -- 10:51 0min
G1710 2 Yongchuan East 11:14 11:16 23min
G1710 3 Neijiang North 11:40 11:42 49min
G1710 4 Chengdu East 12:23 12:28 01h 32min
G1710 5 Deyang 12:52 12:55 02h 01min
G1710 6 Mianyang 13:12 13:15 02h 21min
G1710 7 Guangyuan 14:08 14:12 03h 17min
G1710 8 Hanzhong 14:54 14:56 04h 03min
G1710 9 Chenggu North 15:08 15:10 04h 17min
G1710 10 Epang Palace 16:04 16:06 05h 13min
G1710 11 Xian North 16:22 16:34 05h 31min
G1710 12 Huashan North 17:03 17:05 06h 12min
G1710 13 Lingbao West 17:21 17:23 06h 30min
G1710 14 Sanmenxia South 17:38 17:40 06h 47min
G1710 15 Mianchi South 17:58 18:05 07h 07min
G1710 16 Luoyang Longmen 18:23 18:27 07h 32min
G1710 17 Gongyi South 18:41 18:43 07h 50min
G1710 18 Zhengzhou East 19:12 19:19 08h 21min
G1710 19 Xinxiang East 19:39 19:42 08h 48min
G1710 20 Xingtai East 20:36 20:38 09h 45min
G1710 21 Shijiazhuang 21:06 21:11 10h 15min
G1710 22 Baoding East 21:46 21:48 10h 55min
G1710 23 Tianjin West 22:42 -- 11h 51min