Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G171 Train Route and Timetable

G171 is a high speed train running from Tianjin West Railway Station to Qingdao Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G171 1 Tianjin West -- 10:53 0min
G171 2 Cangzhou West 11:23 11:25 30min
G171 3 Dezhou East 11:51 11:57 58min
G171 4 Jinan East 12:32 12:35 01h 39min
G171 5 Zibo North 12:57 12:59 02h 04min
G171 6 Qingzhoushi North 13:15 13:17 02h 22min
G171 7 Weifang North 13:33 13:35 02h 40min
G171 8 Gaomi North 13:54 14:02 03h 01min
G171 9 Qingdao North 14:32 14:40 03h 39min
G171 10 Qingdao 15:01 -- 04h 08min