Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1709 Train Route and Timetable

G1709 is a high speed train running from Tianjin West Railway Station to Chongqing North Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1709 1 Tianjin West -- 08:05 0min
G1709 2 Shengfang 08:22 08:24 17min
G1709 3 Bazhou West 08:40 08:43 35min
G1709 4 Baiyangdian 09:01 09:04 56min
G1709 5 Dingzhou East 09:33 09:50 01h 28min
G1709 6 Shijiazhuang Airport 10:04 10:06 01h 59min
G1709 7 Shijiazhuang 10:19 10:21 02h 14min
G1709 8 Handan East 11:00 11:02 02h 55min
G1709 9 Hebi East 11:29 11:31 03h 24min
G1709 10 Xinxiang East 11:47 11:49 03h 42min
G1709 11 Zhengzhou East 12:10 12:16 04h 05min
G1709 12 12:34 12:37 04h 29min
G1709 13 Changge North 12:52 12:54 04h 47min
G1709 14 Jiaxian 13:12 13:14 05h 07min
G1709 15 Nanyang East 13:47 13:49 05h 42min
G1709 16 Xiangyang East 14:23 14:27 06h 18min
G1709 17 15:06 15:08 07h 01min
G1709 18 15:21 15:23 07h 16min
G1709 19 15:49 15:51 07h 44min
G1709 20 16:22 16:24 08h 17min
G1709 21 Wanzhou North 16:37 16:40 08h 32min
G1709 22 Changshou North 17:30 17:32 09h 25min
G1709 23 Chongqing North 17:58 -- 09h 53min