Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1709 Train Route and Timetable

G1709 is a high speed train running from Tianjin West Railway Station to Chongqing West Railway Station. The train has 21 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1709 1 Tianjin West -- 08:05 0min
G1709 2 Shengfang 08:22 08:24 17min
G1709 3 Bazhou West 08:40 08:43 35min
G1709 4 Baigou 08:54 08:57 49min
G1709 5 Baiyangdian 09:08 09:11 01h 03min
G1709 6 Shijiazhuang 09:57 10:22 01h 52min
G1709 7 Handan East 11:00 11:02 02h 55min
G1709 8 Hebi East 11:32 11:34 03h 27min
G1709 9 Zhengzhou East 12:08 12:11 04h 03min
G1709 10 Luoyang Longmen 12:47 12:49 04h 42min
G1709 11 Huashan North 13:42 13:44 05h 37min
G1709 12 Xian North 14:17 14:22 06h 12min
G1709 13 Huyi 14:39 14:41 06h 34min
G1709 14 Hanzhong 15:39 15:41 07h 34min
G1709 15 Guangyuan 16:23 16:28 08h 18min
G1709 16 Mianyang 17:20 17:22 09h 15min
G1709 17 Qingbaijiang East 17:48 17:50 09h 43min
G1709 18 Chengdu East 18:05 18:13 10h 0min
G1709 19 Zizhong North 18:48 18:50 10h 43min
G1709 20 Neijiang North 19:01 19:03 10h 56min
G1709 21 Chongqing West 19:46 -- 11h 41min