Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1704 Train Route and Timetable

G1704 is a high speed train running from Qinhuangdao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1704 1 Qinhuangdao -- 07:40 0min
G1704 2 Beidaihe 07:51 07:53 11min
G1704 3 Tangshan 08:24 08:26 44min
G1704 4 Tianjin 08:58 09:00 01h 18min
G1704 5 Tianjin West 09:08 09:11 01h 28min
G1704 6 Shengfang 09:28 09:31 01h 48min
G1704 7 Baoding East 10:13 10:20 02h 33min
G1704 8 Shijiazhuang 10:56 10:59 03h 16min
G1704 9 Gaoyi West 11:14 11:21 03h 34min
G1704 10 Xingtai East 11:39 11:41 03h 59min
G1704 11 Handan East 11:57 11:59 04h 17min
G1704 12 Anyang East 12:16 12:18 04h 36min
G1704 13 Xinxiang East 12:44 12:46 05h 04min
G1704 14 Zhengzhou East 13:09 13:16 05h 29min
G1704 15 Luoyang Longmen 13:52 13:54 06h 12min
G1704 16 Sanmenxia South 14:25 14:27 06h 45min
G1704 17 Xian North 15:22 15:28 07h 42min
G1704 18 Huyi 15:45 15:47 08h 05min
G1704 19 Hanzhong 16:45 16:47 09h 05min
G1704 20 Guangyuan 17:30 17:44 09h 50min
G1704 21 Qingchuan 18:03 18:05 10h 23min
G1704 22 Jiangyou 18:31 18:33 10h 51min
G1704 23 Mianyang 18:50 18:53 11h 10min
G1704 24 Guanghan North 19:16 19:18 11h 36min
G1704 25 Chengdu East 19:36 -- 11h 56min