Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1704 Train Route and Timetable

G1704 is a high speed train running from Qinhuangdao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1704 1 Qinhuangdao -- 07:37 0min
G1704 2 Beidaihe 07:48 07:50 11min
G1704 3 Tangshan 08:21 08:24 44min
G1704 4 Tianjin 08:56 08:58 01h 19min
G1704 5 Tianjin West 09:06 09:09 01h 29min
G1704 6 Bazhou West 09:39 09:41 02h 02min
G1704 7 Baiyangdian 09:58 10:00 02h 21min
G1704 8 Baoding East 10:16 10:18 02h 39min
G1704 9 Dingzhou East 10:36 10:52 02h 59min
G1704 10 Shijiazhuang 11:15 11:21 03h 38min
G1704 11 Xingtai East 11:48 11:50 04h 11min
G1704 12 Handan East 12:06 12:08 04h 29min
G1704 13 Anyang East 12:26 12:28 04h 49min
G1704 14 Xinxiang East 12:53 12:55 05h 16min
G1704 15 Zhengzhou East 13:16 13:19 05h 39min
G1704 16 Luoyang Longmen 13:56 13:58 06h 19min
G1704 17 Lingbao West 14:39 14:41 07h 02min
G1704 18 Xian North 15:24 15:30 07h 47min
G1704 19 Huyi 15:47 15:49 08h 10min
G1704 20 Hanzhong 16:47 16:49 09h 10min
G1704 21 Guangyuan 17:30 17:34 09h 53min
G1704 22 Jianmen Pass 17:47 17:49 10h 10min
G1704 23 Qingchuan 17:59 18:01 10h 22min
G1704 24 Jiangyou 18:27 18:30 10h 50min
G1704 25 Mianyang 18:47 18:51 11h 10min
G1704 26 Guanghan North 19:14 19:18 11h 37min
G1704 27 Chengdu East 19:36 -- 11h 59min