Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

G1703 Train Route and Timetable

G1703 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Qinhuangdao Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1703 1 Chengdu East -- 09:16 0min
G1703 2 Mianyang 09:53 09:55 37min
G1703 3 Jiangyou 10:12 10:14 56min
G1703 4 Qingchuan 10:37 10:39 01h 21min
G1703 5 Guangyuan 10:59 11:05 01h 43min
G1703 6 Hanzhong 11:50 11:52 02h 34min
G1703 7 Yangxian West 12:09 12:11 02h 53min
G1703 8 Foping 12:28 12:30 03h 12min
G1703 9 13:06 13:08 03h 50min
G1703 10 Xian North 13:23 13:30 04h 07min
G1703 11 Weinan North 13:46 13:48 04h 30min
G1703 12 Sanmenxia South 14:26 14:28 05h 10min
G1703 13 Luoyang Longmen 14:59 15:01 05h 43min
G1703 14 Zhengzhou East 15:39 15:45 06h 23min
G1703 15 Xingtai East 16:49 16:51 07h 33min
G1703 16 Shijiazhuang 17:19 17:22 08h 03min
G1703 17 Shijiazhuang Airport 17:36 17:47 08h 20min
G1703 18 Baiyangdian 18:24 18:27 09h 08min
G1703 19 Bazhou West 18:44 18:46 09h 28min
G1703 20 Tianjin West 19:15 19:39 09h 59min
G1703 21 Tangshan 20:16 20:18 11h 0min
G1703 22 Beidaihe 20:49 20:51 11h 33min
G1703 23 Qinhuangdao 21:02 -- 11h 46min