Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1703 Train Route and Timetable

G1703 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Qinhuangdao Railway Station. The train has 23 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1703 1 Chengdu East -- 09:12 0min
G1703 2 Luojiang East 09:41 09:44 29min
G1703 3 Mianyang 09:55 09:57 43min
G1703 4 Jiangyou 10:14 10:16 01h 02min
G1703 5 Jianmen Pass 10:46 10:48 01h 34min
G1703 6 Guangyuan 11:02 11:07 01h 50min
G1703 7 Hanzhong 11:50 11:52 02h 38min
G1703 8 Yangxian West 12:09 12:11 02h 57min
G1703 9 Huyi 12:53 12:55 03h 41min
G1703 10 Epang Palace 13:05 13:07 03h 53min
G1703 11 Xian North 13:22 13:30 04h 10min
G1703 12 Weinan North 13:46 13:48 04h 34min
G1703 13 Sanmenxia South 14:26 14:28 05h 14min
G1703 14 Luoyang Longmen 14:59 15:01 05h 47min
G1703 15 Zhengzhou East 15:39 15:45 06h 27min
G1703 16 Xingtai East 16:49 16:51 07h 37min
G1703 17 Shijiazhuang 17:19 17:22 08h 07min
G1703 18 Shijiazhuang Airport 17:36 17:48 08h 24min
G1703 19 Baiyangdian 18:25 18:27 09h 13min
G1703 20 Shengfang 18:57 18:59 09h 45min
G1703 21 Tianjin West 19:15 19:39 10h 03min
G1703 22 Tangshan 20:16 20:18 11h 04min
G1703 23 Qinhuangdao 20:55 -- 11h 43min