Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1702 Train Route and Timetable

G1702 is a high speed train running from Chengdu East Railway Station to Qinhuangdao Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1702 1 Chengdu East -- 10:38 0min
G1702 2 Mianyang 11:14 11:16 36min
G1702 3 Jiangyou 11:33 11:36 55min
G1702 4 Guangyuan 12:16 12:20 01h 38min
G1702 5 Hanzhong 13:03 13:05 02h 25min
G1702 6 Huyi 14:00 14:02 03h 22min
G1702 7 Xian North 14:24 14:40 03h 46min
G1702 8 Huashan North 15:08 15:10 04h 30min
G1702 9 Mianchi South 15:49 15:51 05h 11min
G1702 10 Luoyang Longmen 16:09 16:11 05h 31min
G1702 11 Zhengzhou East 16:49 16:58 06h 11min
G1702 12 Xinxiang East 17:18 17:20 06h 40min
G1702 13 Handan East 18:00 18:03 07h 22min
G1702 14 Xingtai East 18:19 18:22 07h 41min
G1702 15 Shijiazhuang 18:50 18:53 08h 12min
G1702 16 Dingzhou East 19:16 19:22 08h 38min
G1702 17 Baoding East 19:40 19:42 09h 02min
G1702 18 Baiyangdian 19:56 19:58 09h 18min
G1702 19 Shengfang 20:28 20:30 09h 50min
G1702 20 Tianjin West 20:46 21:07 10h 08min
G1702 21 Tangshan 21:44 21:47 11h 06min
G1702 22 Qinhuangdao 22:24 -- 11h 46min