Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1701 Train Route and Timetable

G1701 is a high speed train running from Qinhuangdao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1701 1 Qinhuangdao -- 07:37 0min
G1701 2 Beidaihe 07:48 07:50 11min
G1701 3 Tangshan 08:21 08:24 44min
G1701 4 Tianjin 08:56 08:58 01h 19min
G1701 5 Tianjin West 09:06 09:09 01h 29min
G1701 6 Bazhou West 09:39 09:41 02h 02min
G1701 7 Baiyangdian 09:58 10:00 02h 21min
G1701 8 Baoding East 10:16 10:18 02h 39min
G1701 9 Dingzhou East 10:36 10:52 02h 59min
G1701 10 Shijiazhuang 11:15 11:21 03h 38min
G1701 11 Xingtai East 11:48 11:50 04h 11min
G1701 12 Handan East 12:06 12:08 04h 29min
G1701 13 Anyang East 12:26 12:28 04h 49min
G1701 14 Xinxiang East 12:53 12:55 05h 16min
G1701 15 Zhengzhou East 13:16 13:19 05h 39min
G1701 16 Luoyang Longmen 13:56 13:58 06h 19min
G1701 17 Lingbao West 14:39 14:41 07h 02min
G1701 18 Xian North 15:28 15:40 07h 51min
G1701 19 Epang Palace 15:51 15:53 08h 14min
G1701 20 Hanzhong 16:56 16:58 09h 19min
G1701 21 Ningqiang South 17:21 17:23 09h 44min
G1701 22 Guangyuan 17:45 17:49 10h 08min
G1701 23 Jiangyou 18:28 18:30 10h 51min
G1701 24 Mianyang 18:47 18:51 11h 10min
G1701 25 Deyang 19:08 19:12 11h 31min
G1701 26 Chengdu East 19:36 -- 11h 59min