Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G1701 Train Route and Timetable

G1701 is a high speed train running from Qinhuangdao Railway Station to Chengdu East Railway Station. The train has 25 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G1701 1 Qinhuangdao -- 07:40 0min
G1701 2 Beidaihe 07:51 07:53 11min
G1701 3 Tangshan 08:24 08:26 44min
G1701 4 Tianjin 08:58 09:01 01h 18min
G1701 5 Tianjin West 09:09 09:12 01h 29min
G1701 6 Shengfang 09:29 09:31 01h 49min
G1701 7 Baoding East 10:13 10:20 02h 33min
G1701 8 Shijiazhuang 10:56 10:59 03h 16min
G1701 9 Gaoyi West 11:14 11:21 03h 34min
G1701 10 Xingtai East 11:39 11:41 03h 59min
G1701 11 Handan East 11:57 11:59 04h 17min
G1701 12 Anyang East 12:16 12:18 04h 36min
G1701 13 Xinxiang East 12:44 12:46 05h 04min
G1701 14 Zhengzhou East 13:09 13:16 05h 29min
G1701 15 Luoyang Longmen 13:52 13:54 06h 12min
G1701 16 Sanmenxia South 14:25 14:27 06h 45min
G1701 17 Xian North 15:22 15:37 07h 42min
G1701 18 Epang Palace 15:48 15:50 08h 08min
G1701 19 Hanzhong 16:53 16:55 09h 13min
G1701 20 Guangyuan 17:38 17:44 09h 58min
G1701 21 Qingchuan 18:03 18:05 10h 23min
G1701 22 Jiangyou 18:31 18:33 10h 51min
G1701 23 Mianyang 18:50 18:52 11h 10min
G1701 24 Guanghan North 19:15 19:18 11h 35min
G1701 25 Chengdu East 19:36 -- 11h 56min