Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

G170 Train Route and Timetable

G170 is a high speed train running from Nanchang West Railway Station to Beijing South Railway Station. The train has 18 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
G170 1 Nanchang West -- 08:35 0min
G170 2 Jinxian South 08:53 08:58 18min
G170 3 Yingtan North 09:19 09:21 44min
G170 4 Yushan South 09:57 09:59 01h 22min
G170 5 Jinhua 10:36 10:38 02h 01min
G170 6 Yiwu 10:54 10:56 02h 19min
G170 7 Hangzhou East 11:30 11:34 02h 55min
G170 8 Changxing 11:59 12:01 03h 24min
G170 9 Yixing 12:14 12:16 03h 39min
G170 10 Jiangning 12:45 12:47 04h 10min
G170 11 Nanjing South 12:56 13:02 04h 21min
G170 12 Chuzhou 13:20 13:28 04h 45min
G170 13 Xuzhou East 14:31 14:33 05h 56min
G170 14 Zaozhuang 14:51 14:53 06h 16min
G170 15 Jinan West 15:43 15:46 07h 08min
G170 16 Dezhou East 16:10 16:12 07h 35min
G170 17 Cangzhou West 16:39 16:55 08h 04min
G170 18 Beijing South 17:49 -- 09h 14min